1. LEGAL FRAMEWORK - COMPLIANCE WITH RGPD AND FRENCH LAW
NGP EXPERTISE declares that it performs personal data processing in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the prospection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data and to the free circulation of these data (herein after designated RGPD) and the French law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms (modified).


2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
For your perfect information, only the following data are collected: surname, first name, civility, profession, telephone number, e-mail address, postal address, salary elements and assets.
The treatments carried out are solely for the purpose of ensuring, in accordance with our engagement letter, the follow-up of the files in progress mainly relating to the following services:

 Payroll management,
 Management of financial statements,
 Legal Secretary /legal matters
 Asset management,
 Audit of information system/s

3. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA
Regarding the data related to management of commercial relations, the personal data will not be kept beyond the time strictly necessary for the management of this commercial relationship which is 3 years for prospective client.
However, the data allowing to establish the proof of right or a contract, to be conserved for the respect of a legal obligation, will be it for the duration envisaged by the law in force.
The data is stored and secured by a provider (LINKOFFICE) whose servers are located within the European Union. This platform, which specializes in the hosting of information systems of accounting firms, benefits from high-level anti-intrusion, anti-virus, anti-spam and firewall systems to guarantee the integrity of data.


4. RIGHT OF OPPOSITION, WITHDRAWAL, DELETION AND PORTABILITY OF PERSONAL DATA
We are committed to offering you the right to oppose, withdraw, rectify/delete and port your personal data.
The right of opposition means, it is the possibility offered to potential clients and customers to refuse the use of their personal data for certain purposes that is provided to us during data collection.
The right of withdrawal is understood as the ability to request that personal information will no longer appear on the mailing list.
The right to deletion of personal data is the right to get the concerned data deleted/erased from the data controller as soon as possible.
The right to portability of personal data is the right for data subjects to receive personal data concerning them that they have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and readable format and have the right to transmit such data to another data controller to whom the personal data have been communicated is an obstacle.

To exercise these rights, you can contact:
NGP EXPERTISE
Alexis NANQUETTE
20, rue de Cronstadt - 75015 Paris
Email: alexis.nanquette@ngp-expertise.com
Tel: 01 45 32 60 17

5. RIGHT OF ACCESS
We are committed to recognize right of access and rectification to those concerned who wish to consult, modify or delete information related to them.
The exercise of this right will be done with:
NGP EXPERTISE
Alexis NANQUETTE
20, rue de Cronstadt - 75015 Paris
Email: alexis.nanquette@ngp-expertise.com
Tel: 01 45 32 60 17

6. SECURITY
The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are requested and obliged to respect the confidentiality of cliental information in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regards to data processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. To ensure the security of your personal information, we are committed to maintain a high degree of confidentiality through policy of awareness to our employees as soon as they are welcomed to our firm and as well as by incorporating the latest technological innovations.

For questions about our privacy policy, you can contact us: alexis.nanquette@ngp-expertise.com
NGP EXPERTISE, Alexis NANQUETTE, Expert-accountant, Expert in wealth management, Paris 15th